Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:25.80        2003 Fairport                                   
                         J.Wood, J.Roberts, C.Salehi, A.Amyot              
Sect. Record: S 1:25.86        1995 Auburn                                     
                         J.  Lattimore, S.  Elkovich, K.  Murphy,  A.  Roof
   Class 'A': A 1:25.86        1995 Auburn                                     
                         J.  Lattimore, S.  Elkovich, K.  Murphy,  A.  Roof
   Class 'B': B 1:27.80        1998 Weedsport                                  
                         Esterguard, Capozzi, Schwarting, Blumer           
   Class 'C': C 1:30.02        2016 Cooperstown                                
                         T.Mebust, P.Wasson, M.Kern, S.Mebust              
 Meet Record: * 1:30.75        2012 Watertown                                  
                         Ongkininco, McKinney, Netto, LaBarr               
      League: @ 1:26.86        2016 Watertown                                  
                         Crossley, Gaus, Way, Ongkingco                    
                1:24.95  AA
                1:26.28  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                              1:29.69    1:32.27         40  
     1) Victoria, Peter                 2) Saunders, David                
     3) Gaus, Edward                    4) Way, Connor                    
                  23.31       46.10 (22.79)     1:09.31 (23.21)     1:32.27 (22.96)
  2 Lowville Academy  'A'                       1:39.18    1:36.45         34  
     1) Peebles, Michael J 16           2) Rosner, Solomon R 14           
     3) Prusinowski, Brandon            4) Laribee, Caden J 18            
                  24.34       49.00 (24.66)     1:13.14 (24.14)     1:36.45 (23.31)
  3 South Jefferson  'A'                        1:38.38    1:37.80         32  
     1) Lowe, William                   2) Walker, Daytona                
     3) Tyrell, Luke                    4) Jones, David                   
                  22.67       48.03 (25.36)     1:13.24 (25.21)     1:37.80 (24.56)
  4 Carthage  'A'                               1:46.74    1:41.68         30  
     1) Rolfzen, Stephen                2) Barnes, Johnathan              
     3) Mace, David                     4) Badalato, Jason                
                  24.81       51.07 (26.26)     1:16.43 (25.36)     1:41.68 (25.25)
  5 Gouverneur  'A'                             1:46.98    1:46.74         28  
     1) Monica, Matt                    2) Nutter, Deane                  
     3) DeJesus, Anthony                4) Farrand, Jack                  
                  25.37       52.60 (27.23)     1:20.24 (27.64)     1:46.74 (26.50)
  6 South Lewis  'A'                            1:53.79    1:51.63         26  
     1) Myers, Josh                     2) Sullivan, Kad                  
     3) Smith, Garrett                  4) Wright, Adam                   
                  28.09       56.10 (28.01)     1:24.13 (28.03)     1:51.63 (27.50)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              1:37.26   x1:38.08        
     1) Stratton, Simon                 2) Medina, Anthony                
     3) Mallette, Nicholas              4) Victoria, Andrew               
                  24.28       49.46 (25.18)     1:13.44 (23.98)     1:38.08 (24.64)
 -- Lowville Academy  'B'                       1:51.11   x1:46.57        
     1) Halvorsen, Aksel                2) Breen, Ty                      
     3) Compo, Michael                  4) LaClaire, Jeremy               
                  27.39       55.09 (27.70)     1:21.75 (26.66)     1:46.57 (24.82)
 -- Watertown  'C'                              1:48.30   x1:48.30        
     1) Ryan, William                   2) Parker, Jordan                 
     3) Mayzel, Jayden                  4) Fiorentino, Ethan              
                  26.73       54.50 (27.77)     1:22.09 (27.59)     1:48.30 (26.21)
 -- South Jefferson  'C'                        2:09.07   x1:56.89        
     1) Bennett, Cole E 14              2) Stinson, Ethan                 
     3) Gillette, Lucas                 4) St. Croix, Justyn              
                  29.99       59.78 (29.79)     1:29.50 (29.72)     1:56.89 (27.39)
 -- South Jefferson  'B'                        1:58.01   x1:57.93        
     1) Davis, Bryant                   2) Fish, Ethan                    
     3) Sullivan, Matthew               4) Smith, Gavin                   
                  29.26       59.42 (30.16)     1:28.65 (29.23)     1:57.93 (29.28)
 -- Watertown  'D'                              1:52.97   x2:02.55        
     1) Neddo, Richard                  2) Lauchenauer, Ethan             
     3) Longamore, Joseph               4) Yauchler, Zachary              
                  33.78     1:02.83 (29.05)     1:30.46 (27.63)     2:02.55 (32.09)
 -- Lowville Academy  'C'                       2:07.77   x2:05.83        
     1) Staring, Josh                   2) Lopez, Francesco               
     3) Garrison, Matthew               4) McLean, Andrew                 
                  37.91     1:08.25 (30.34)     1:39.60 (31.35)     2:05.83 (26.23)
 -- Gouverneur  'B'                             2:11.49   x2:06.53        
     1) Babcock, Dakota                 2) Wagner, Dawson                 
     3) Longstreth, Mitchell            4) Breckenridge, Aiden            
                  31.75     1:08.03 (36.28)     1:33.63 (25.60)     2:06.53 (32.90)
 -- South Jefferson  'D'                        2:20.98   x2:09.39        
     1) Nassrinddonor, Umar             2) Carr, Connor                   
     3) Kellogg, John                   4) Telego, Blake                  
                  36.31     1:09.34 (33.03)     1:39.10 (29.76)     2:09.39 (30.29)
 -- Carthage  'B'                               2:27.41   x2:31.97        
     1) Kahle, Ryan                     2) Murphy, Keelan                 
     3) Bach, Nathan                    4) Head, Reese                    
                  31.33     1:04.00 (32.67)     1:55.91 (51.91)     2:31.97 (36.06)