Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
Sect. Record: S 4:31.14        1991 Jamie Secor, CNS/FM                        
   Class 'A': A 4:31.14        1991 Jamie Secor, CNS/FM                        
   Class 'B': B 4:27.25   2/14/2009 Dan O'Connor, Westhill                     
   Class 'C': C 4:54.59        2013 Matthew Leverichm, Skaneateles             
 Meet Record: * 5:10.93        2012 Andrew Marilley, Watertown                 
      League: @ 4:54.38        2013 Andrew Marilley, Watertown                 
                4:29.69  AA
                4:34.26  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
                5:59.99  S3-A
                6:40.99  S3-B
                6:49.99  S3-C
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlos, Nathanial   14 Watertown            5:12.17    5:09.74*S3-A    20  
                  26.52       56.60 (30.08)     1:28.08 (31.48)     1:59.77 (31.69)
        2:31.68 (31.91)     3:03.84 (32.16)     3:35.69 (31.85)     4:08.11 (32.42)
        4:39.51 (31.40)     5:09.74 (30.23)                                        
  2 Way, Caleb             Watertown            5:20.32    5:16.55 S3-A    17  
                  26.81       56.88 (30.07)     1:28.48 (31.60)     2:00.93 (32.45)
        2:33.61 (32.68)     3:06.18 (32.57)     3:38.87 (32.69)     4:11.89 (33.02)
        4:44.75 (32.86)     5:16.55 (31.80)                                        
  3 Way, Connor            Watertown            5:26.55    5:38.54 S3-A    16  
                  27.33       58.43 (31.10)     1:31.72 (33.29)     2:05.85 (34.13)
        2:40.72 (34.87)     3:16.42 (35.70)     3:51.97 (35.55)     4:27.95 (35.98)
        5:04.47 (36.52)     5:38.54 (34.07)                                        
  4 McLean, Andrew         Lowville             5:49.80    5:40.03 S3-A    15  
                  28.31     1:00.37 (32.06)     1:34.61 (34.24)     2:09.21 (34.60)
        2:44.68 (35.47)     3:20.16 (35.48)     3:55.50 (35.34)     4:31.02 (35.52)
        5:06.21 (35.19)     5:40.03 (33.82)                                        
  5 Fiorentino, Ethan      Watertown            5:54.97    5:57.80 S3-A    14  
                  29.74     1:03.67 (33.93)     1:39.69 (36.02)     2:16.41 (36.72)
        2:52.71 (36.30)     3:29.82 (37.11)     4:07.31 (37.49)     4:46.03 (38.72)
        5:23.24 (37.21)     5:57.80 (34.56)                                        
  6 Stacy, Jonah           Lowville             6:19.51    6:15.95 S3-B    13  
                  30.75     1:06.42 (35.67)     1:44.00 (37.58)     2:22.01 (38.01)
        3:01.27 (39.26)     3:40.18 (38.91)     4:19.36 (39.18)     5:00.16 (40.80)
        5:39.17 (39.01)     6:15.95 (36.78)                                        
  7 Wright, Adam           South Lewis          6:15.44    6:20.75 S3-B    12  
                  30.59     1:05.66 (35.07)     1:42.74 (37.08)     2:22.95 (40.21)
        3:02.37 (39.42)     3:42.03 (39.66)     4:22.33 (40.30)     5:02.60 (40.27)
        5:42.50 (39.90)     6:20.75 (38.25)                                        
  8 Bennett, Cole E     14 South Jefferson      6:30.61    6:27.13 S3-B    11  
                  31.68     1:07.79 (36.11)     1:46.54 (38.75)     2:26.30 (39.76)
        3:06.83 (40.53)     3:47.46 (40.63)     4:27.91 (40.45)     5:08.72 (40.81)
        5:48.65 (39.93)     6:27.13 (38.48)                                        
  9 Myers, Josh            South Lewis          6:26.38    6:27.28 S3-B     9  
                  31.97     1:08.77 (36.80)     1:47.21 (38.44)     2:27.15 (39.94)
        3:08.13 (40.98)     3:47.75 (39.62)     4:28.67 (40.92)     5:09.47 (40.80)
        5:51.00 (41.53)     6:27.28 (36.28)                                        
 10 Miller, Garrett        Carthage             6:34.11    6:34.40 S3-B     7  
                  33.81     1:11.80 (37.99)   2:31.85 (1:20.05)                    
            3:12.86 ( )                             4:36.06 ( )     5:18.04 (41.98)
        5:59.48 (41.44)     6:34.40 (34.92)                                        
 11 Garrison, Matthew      Lowville             6:35.13    6:39.29 S3-B     6  
                  35.77     1:15.28 (39.51)     1:56.53 (41.25)     2:37.99 (41.46)
        3:18.77 (40.78)     3:59.44 (40.67)     4:39.20 (39.76)     5:19.63 (40.43)
        5:59.87 (40.24)     6:39.29 (39.42)                                        
 12 Longstreth, Mitche     Gouverneur           6:37.98    6:39.55 S3-B     5  
                  33.15     1:10.92 (37.77)     1:50.60 (39.68)     2:31.61 (41.01)
        3:12.86 (41.25)     3:54.73 (41.87)     4:36.83 (42.10)     5:18.45 (41.62)
        6:00.20 (41.75)     6:39.55 (39.35)                                        
 13 Biro, Skyler           South Lewis          6:54.65    6:44.19 S3-C     4  
                  34.72     1:13.31 (38.59)     1:53.87 (40.56)     2:35.34 (41.47)
        3:16.80 (41.46)     3:58.51 (41.71)     4:40.14 (41.63)     5:22.67 (42.53)
        6:04.25 (41.58)     6:44.19 (39.94)                                        
 14 Bergevin, Anthony      South Lewis          6:56.85    6:51.76          3  
                  33.14     1:11.02 (37.88)     1:51.53 (40.51)     2:33.39 (41.86)
        3:15.57 (42.18)     3:58.58 (43.01)     4:42.79 (44.21)     5:26.33 (43.54)
        6:09.97 (43.64)     6:51.76 (41.79)                                        
 15 Kellogg, John          South Jefferson      6:45.65    6:53.94          2  
                  34.76     1:15.26 (40.50)     1:57.13 (41.87)     2:40.16 (43.03)
        3:23.26 (43.10)     4:07.43 (44.17)     4:51.07 (43.64)     5:34.62 (43.55)
        6:16.97 (42.35)     6:53.94 (36.97)                                        
 16 Breckenridge, Aide     Gouverneur           7:16.02    7:03.07          1  
                  35.48     1:14.89 (39.41)   2:39.38 (1:24.49)                    
                                4:08.44 ( )     4:53.19 (44.75)     5:38.59 (45.40)
        6:22.23 (43.64)     7:03.07 (40.84)                                        
 17 Carr, Connor           South Jefferson      7:23.29    7:09.36        
                  35.37     1:15.60 (40.23)     1:57.50 (41.90)     2:41.41 (43.91)
        3:25.92 (44.51)     4:10.95 (45.03)     4:56.27 (45.32)     5:42.77 (46.50)
        6:27.64 (44.87)     7:09.36 (41.72)                                        
 18 Gillette, Lucas        South Jefferson      7:04.18    7:12.86        
                  36.29     1:18.25 (41.96)     2:02.53 (44.28)     2:48.43 (45.90)
        3:35.33 (46.90)     4:18.81 (43.48)     5:04.18 (45.37)     5:49.20 (45.02)
        6:33.69 (44.49)     7:12.86 (39.17)                                        
 19 Knight, Kurtis         Gouverneur           7:08.02    7:14.46        
                  36.94     1:20.03 (43.09)     2:05.37 (45.34)     2:50.01 (44.64)
        3:35.35 (45.34)     4:21.38 (46.03)     5:06.39 (45.01)     5:51.60 (45.21)
        6:35.42 (43.82)     7:14.46 (39.04)                                        
 20 Head, Reese            Carthage             8:17.71    8:32.82        
                  41.86     1:32.05 (50.19)     2:25.60 (53.55)     3:18.84 (53.24)
        4:11.81 (52.97)     5:05.82 (54.01)     5:59.24 (53.42)     6:51.50 (52.26)
        7:45.48 (53.98)     8:32.82 (47.34)