Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
Sect. Record: S 44.95        2012 Drake Becksted, Oswego                       
   Class 'A': A 45.40        1989 Tom Simon, Auburn                            
   Class 'B': B 46.96        2001 Ricky Babbitt, Carthage                      
   Class 'C': C 47.96        2016 Sean Mebust, Cooperstown                     
 Meet Record: * 47.22        2012 George LaBarr, Watertown                     
      League: @ 46.88        2016 Maclean Crossley, Watertown                  
                45.14  AA
                45.86  AC
                48.76  NYS
                56.99  S3-A
              1:02.99  S3-B
              1:03.99  S3-C
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crossley, Maclean      Watertown              47.70      48.15 NYS     20  
                  23.30       48.15 (24.85)                                        
  2 Lowe, William          South Jefferson        48.93      49.27 S3-A    17  
                  23.94       49.27 (25.33)                                        
  3 Gaus, Edward           Watertown              51.11      53.13 S3-A    16  
                  24.87       53.13 (28.26)                                        
  4 Stratton, Simon        Watertown              53.91      53.78 S3-A    15  
                  25.66       53.78 (28.12)                                        
  5 Victoria, Andrew       Watertown              55.15      54.51 S3-A    14  
                  26.07       54.51 (28.44)                                        
  6 Laribee, Caden J    18 Lowville               54.13      55.22 S3-A    13  
                  25.27       55.22 (29.95)                                        
  7 Prusinowski, Brand     Lowville               56.18      55.31 S3-A    12  
                  26.53       55.31 (28.78)                                        
  8 Mace, David            Carthage               58.00      57.04 S3-B    11  
                  27.59       57.04 (29.45)                                        
  9 Walker, Daytona        South Jefferson        57.41      58.99 S3-B     9  
                  27.62       58.99 (31.37)                                        
 10 Compo, Michael         Lowville             1:00.60      59.28 S3-B     7  
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)                                        
 11 Farrand, Jack          Gouverneur           1:06.06    1:01.80 S3-B     6  
                  28.36     1:01.80 (33.44)                                        
 12 Steiner, Joshua        Carthage             1:03.01    1:02.32 S3-B     5  
                  30.00     1:02.32 (32.32)                                        
 13 Sullivan, Kad          South Lewis          1:02.43    1:03.04 S3-C     4  
                  29.94     1:03.04 (33.10)                                        
 14 Smith, Garrett         South Lewis          1:02.22    1:03.75 S3-C     3  
                  30.30     1:03.75 (33.45)                                        
 15 Fowler, John           Indian River         1:02.30    1:04.78          2  
                  30.35     1:04.78 (34.43)                                        
 16 Stinson, Ethan         South Jefferson      1:05.25    1:05.01          1  
 17 Forsythe, Jacob        Gouverneur           1:06.71    1:07.20        
                  31.56     1:07.20 (35.64)                                        
 18 Parker, Jordan         Watertown            1:09.76   x1:09.11        
                  27.80     1:09.11 (41.31)                                        
 19 Hoch, Dylan            South Lewis          1:12.62    1:13.12        
                  33.15     1:13.12 (39.97)                                        
 20 Sheen, Maxwell         Gouverneur           1:16.92    1:16.19        
                  35.68     1:16.19 (40.51)                                        
 21 Forney, Joseph         Carthage             1:19.97    1:17.22        
                  37.75     1:17.22 (39.47)                                        
 22 Farrand, Sean          Gouverneur           1:22.51    1:17.30        
                  36.88     1:17.30 (40.42)                                        
 23 Staring, Josh          Lowville             1:21.00    1:24.33        
                  38.53     1:24.33 (45.80)                                        
 24 Amhed, Mateen          Indian River         1:40.44    1:31.77        
                  41.06     1:31.77 (50.71)                                        
 25 Bach, Nathan           Carthage             1:40.49    1:49.26        
                  45.86   1:49.26 (1:03.40)                                        
 26 Ash Shiddiqi, Erne     Carthage                  NT   x1:52.26        
                  51.80   1:52.26 (1:00.46)                                        
 27 Dailey, Kyle           South Lewis          1:37.15    1:54.30        
                  51.83   1:54.30 (1:02.47)                                        
 -- Lopez, Francesco       Lowville             1:17.05         DQ