Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
Sect. Record: S 50.32        2001 Dalaker/Knop, Bville & Clinton               
   Class 'A': A 50.32        1991 Erik Dalaker, Baldwinsville                  
   Class 'B': B 50.32        2001 Travis Knop, Clinton                         
   Class 'C': C 56.28        2013 Kyle Freeman, Holland Patent                 
 Meet Record: * 52.55        2016 Joey Ongkingco, Watertown                    
      League: @ 51.83        2016 Joey Ongkingco, Watertown                    
                49.23  AA
                50.15  AC
                53.95  NYS
              1:07.99  S3-A
              1:16.99  S3-B
              1:20.99  S3-C
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, David        Watertown            1:01.83      59.34 S3-A    20  
                  27.17       59.34 (32.17)                                        
  2 Badalato, Jason        Carthage             1:01.83      59.65 S3-A    17  
                  27.76       59.65 (31.89)                                        
  3 Victoria, Peter        Watertown            1:03.57    1:00.31 S3-A    16  
                  27.40     1:00.31 (32.91)                                        
  4 Maldonado, David       Indian River         1:01.26    1:01.90 S3-A    15  
                  27.83     1:01.90 (34.07)                                        
  5 Rolfzen, Stephen       Carthage             1:02.72    1:02.20 S3-A    14  
                  28.03     1:02.20 (34.17)                                        
  6 Peebles, Michael J  16 Lowville             1:02.64    1:02.25 S3-A    13  
                  28.68     1:02.25 (33.57)                                        
  7 Monica, Matt           Gouverneur           1:05.27    1:02.68 S3-A    12  
                  28.61     1:02.68 (34.07)                                        
  8 Jones, David           South Jefferson      1:03.61    1:03.17 S3-A    11  
                  28.43     1:03.17 (34.74)                                        
  9 Ryan, William          Watertown            1:09.75    1:06.31 S3-A     9  
                  30.22     1:06.31 (36.09)                                        
 10 Medina, Anthony        Watertown            1:06.75    1:06.65 S3-A     7  
                  29.82     1:06.65 (36.83)                                        
 11 Heise, Zachary         Lowville             1:09.57    1:07.03 S3-A     6  
                  31.38     1:07.03 (35.65)                                        
 12 DeJesus, Anthony       Gouverneur           1:13.50    1:10.78 S3-B     5  
                  32.56     1:10.78 (38.22)                                        
 13 Case, Clay             Lowville             1:10.83    1:12.07 S3-B     4  
                  31.97     1:12.07 (40.10)                                        
 14 Nutter, Deane          Gouverneur           1:13.74    1:13.92 S3-B     3  
                  31.99     1:13.92 (41.93)                                        
 15 Shelmedine, Nolan      South Jefferson      1:22.72    1:28.75          2  
                  41.16     1:28.75 (47.59)                                        
 16 Wagner, Dawson         Gouverneur           1:36.51    1:31.00          1  
                  39.02     1:31.00 (51.98)                                        
 -- Kemelov, Liam          South Jefferson      1:12.65         DQ        
                  32.22          DQ (38.67)