Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee                                 
                         Yonghoon, Schaub, Neuendorf, Carey                
Sect. Record: S 3:07.85        1993 New Hartford                               
                         Makarowski, Levy, Hoerly, Humphreys               
   Class 'A': A 3:07.85        1993 New Hartford                               
                         Makarowski, Levy, Hoerly, Humphreys               
   Class 'B': B 3:15.76        2009 Mexico                                     
   Class 'C': C 3:27.15        2013 Holland Patent                             
                         B.Celecki, A.Haier, J.Redmond, K.Freeman          
 Meet Record: * 3:23.35        2015 Watertown                                  
                         Marilley, Crossley, Catalina, Ongkingco           
      League: @ 3:13.11        2015 Watertown                                  
                         Ongkingco, Crossley, Catalina, Marilley           
                3:06.47  AA
                3:09.43  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                              3:21.64    3:21.97*        40  
     1) Way, Connor                     2) Carlos, Nathanial J 14         
     3) Gaus, Edward                    4) Crossley, Maclean              
                  24.67       51.55 (51.55)     1:15.22 (23.67)     1:42.50 (50.95)
        2:06.86 (24.36)     2:34.99 (52.49)     2:50.04 (15.05)     3:21.97 (46.98)
  2 Lowville Academy  'A'                       3:47.42    3:37.87         34  
     1) Peebles, Michael J 16           2) Prusinowski, Brandon           
     3) Rivers, Gabe D 15               4) Laribee, Caden J 18            
                  25.08       52.12 (52.12)     1:18.43 (26.31)     1:47.26 (55.14)
        2:14.22 (26.96)     2:43.19 (55.93)     3:08.50 (25.31)     3:37.87 (54.68)
  3 South Jefferson  'A'                        3:48.24    3:45.62         32  
     1) Lowe, William                   2) Walker, Daytona                
     3) Tyrell, Luke                    4) Jones, David                   
                  24.46       50.52 (50.52)     1:18.65 (28.13)     1:50.32 (59.80)
        2:17.34 (27.02)     2:49.30 (58.98)     3:15.38 (26.08)     3:45.62 (56.32)
  4 Indian River  'A'                           4:04.34    4:01.34         30  
     1) Maldonado, David                2) Fowler, John                   
     3) McConnell, Kaden                4) Seybolt, Anthony               
                  25.15       52.92 (52.92)     1:22.03 (29.11)   1:55.77 (1:02.85)
        2:25.53 (29.76)   2:58.46 (1:02.69)     3:27.77 (29.31)   4:01.34 (1:02.88)
  5 South Lewis  'A'                            4:15.97    4:13.81         28  
     1) Bergevin, Anthony               2) Myers, Josh                    
     3) Smith, Garrett                  4) Wright, Adam                   
                  29.32   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:34.69 (31.45)   2:09.16 (1:05.92)
        2:39.21 (30.05)   3:12.61 (1:03.45)     3:41.49 (28.88)   4:13.81 (1:01.20)
  6 Carthage  'A'                               4:44.91    4:44.33         26  
     1) Miller, Garrett                 2) Forney, Joseph                 
     3) Henry, Jaren                    4) Steiner, Joshua                
                  31.42   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:43.16 (36.73)   2:24.73 (1:18.30)
        3:00.04 (35.31)   3:38.02 (1:13.29)     4:09.54 (31.52)   4:44.33 (1:06.31)
  7 Gouverneur  'A'                             4:52.03    5:01.41         24  
     1) Longstreth, Mitchell            2) Babcock, Dakota                
     3) Forsythe, Jacob                 4) Breckenridge, Aiden            
                  32.97   1:10.82 (1:10.82)     1:48.75 (37.93)   2:32.54 (1:21.72)
        3:05.39 (32.85)   3:44.62 (1:12.08)     4:21.59 (36.97)   5:01.41 (1:16.79)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              3:43.30   x3:51.88        
     1) Stratton, Simon                 2) Cisco, Benjamin                
     3) Stratton, Benjamin              4) Way, Caleb                     
                  26.28       55.17 (55.17)     1:23.30 (28.13)     1:54.54 (59.37)
        2:22.92 (28.38)     2:54.34 (59.80)     3:21.22 (26.88)     3:51.88 (57.54)
 -- Lowville Academy  'B'                       3:59.99   x4:02.60        
     1) Case, Clay                      2) Heise, Zachary                 
     3) McLean, Andrew                  4) Compo, Michael                 
                  28.49   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:29.76 (29.37)   2:03.15 (1:02.76)
        2:30.69 (27.54)     3:02.17 (59.02)   4:02.61 (1:00.44)   4:02.60 (1:00.43)
 -- South Jefferson  'B'                        4:33.35   x4:14.83        
     1) Williams, Mike                  2) Kemelov, Liam                  
     3) Bennett, Cole E 14              4) Stinson, Ethan                 
                  31.85   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:33.25 (28.63)     2:03.44 (58.82)
        2:36.15 (32.71)   3:13.18 (1:09.74)     3:42.78 (29.60)   4:14.83 (1:01.65)
 -- Watertown  'C'                              4:12.37   x4:27.20        
     1) Fiorentino, Ethan               2) Rainbolt, Joshua               
     3) Lauchenauer, Ethan              4) Longamore, Joseph              
                  27.78       58.34 (58.34)     1:30.21 (31.87)   2:05.15 (1:06.81)
        2:38.30 (33.15)   3:19.58 (1:14.43)     3:50.34 (30.76)   4:27.20 (1:07.62)
 -- Lowville Academy  'C'                       4:55.55   X4:38.47        
     1) Garrison, Matthew               2) Staring, Josh                  
     3) Stacy, Jonah                    4) Worden(BR), Brett M 17         
                  34.32   1:11.13 (1:11.13)     1:50.87 (39.74)   2:36.63 (1:25.50)
        3:06.22 (29.59)   3:38.97 (1:02.34)     4:07.18 (28.21)     4:38.47 (59.50)
 -- South Jefferson  'C'                        4:54.60   x4:45.08        
     1) Gillette, Lucas                 2) Kellogg, John                  
     3) Shelmedine, Nolan               4) Carr, Connor                   
                  33.78   1:11.05 (1:11.05)     1:45.29 (34.24)   2:23.68 (1:12.63)
        2:57.25 (33.57)   3:35.32 (1:11.64)     4:08.10 (32.78)   4:45.08 (1:09.76)
 -- Gouverneur  'B'                             5:19.23   x5:17.66        
     1) Farrand, Sean                   2) Knight, Kurtis                 
     3) Sheen, Maxwell                  4) Wagner, Dawson                 
                  36.73   1:17.52 (1:17.52)     1:55.01 (37.49)   2:38.69 (1:21.17)
        3:16.90 (38.21)   4:02.72 (1:24.03)     4:37.86 (35.14)   5:17.66 (1:14.94)