Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa                    
Sect. Record: S 50.10        2009 Pat O'Donovan, Auburn                        
   Class 'A': A 50.10   2/14/2009 Patrick O'Donovan, Auburn                    
   Class 'B': B 51.08        2003 Mike Slater, Skaneateles                     
   Class 'C': C 53.41        2016 Ted Mebust, Cooperstown                      
 Meet Record: * 55.20        2016 Ted Mebust, Cooperstown                      
      League: @ 53.41        2016 Ted Mebust, Cooperstown                      
                49.74  AA
                50.10  AC
                54.82  NYS
              1:10.99  S3-A
              1:17.99  S3-B
              1:18.99  S3-C
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cisco, Benjamin        Watertown            1:02.14    1:02.20 S3-A    20  
                  29.88     1:02.20 (32.32)                                        
  2 Stratton, Benjamin     Watertown            1:03.34    1:02.97 S3-A    17  
                  31.07     1:02.97 (31.90)                                        
  3 Rivers, Gabe D      15 Lowville             1:06.49    1:04.58 S3-A    16  
                  31.88     1:04.58 (32.70)                                        
  4 Rolfzen, Stephen       Carthage             1:07.50    1:05.43 S3-A    15  
  5 Case, Clay             Lowville             1:05.92    1:06.51 S3-A    14  
                  32.29     1:06.51 (34.22)                                        
  6 McConnell, Kaden       Indian River         1:10.68    1:08.85 S3-A    13  
                  33.04     1:08.85 (35.81)                                        
  7 Ryan, William          Watertown            1:11.50    1:09.14 S3-A    12  
                  33.40     1:09.14 (35.74)                                        
  8 Mallette, Nicholas     Watertown            1:10.48    1:10.90 S3-A    11  
                  34.00     1:10.90 (36.90)                                        
  9 Stacy, Jonah           Lowville             1:11.61    1:12.85 S3-B     9  
                  35.80     1:12.85 (37.05)                                        
 10 St. Croix, Justyn      South Jefferson      1:15.79    1:15.69 S3-B     7  
 11 Bergevin, Anthony      South Lewis          1:21.86    1:20.93          6  
                  39.81     1:20.93 (41.12)                                        
 12 Biro, Skyler           South Lewis          1:23.19    1:21.29          5  
                  39.92     1:21.29 (41.37)                                        
 13 Henry, Jaren           Carthage             1:22.56    1:22.73          4  
 14 Babcock, Dakota        Gouverneur           1:25.56    1:27.68          3  
 15 Kahle, Ryan            Carthage             1:33.72    1:30.59          2  
                  43.76     1:30.59 (46.83)                                        
 16 Yauchler, Zachary      Watertown            1:33.57   x1:36.30        
                  46.08     1:36.30 (50.22)                                        
 -- Shelmedine, Nolan      South Jefferson      1:16.57         DQ