Girls Section III Records

Event Record Holder School Date
200 Medley Relay 1:46.74 S.Schmitt, K.Couglin,
L.McCauley, M.Fletcher
Christian Brother Academy 2011
200 Freestyle 1:51.69 Ashley Twitchell Fayetteville Manlius 2006
200 Individual Medley 2:01.75 DeSilva Nottingham 1992
50 Freestyle 23.67 Madeline Murphy Liverpool 2012
1 Meter Diving (11) 493.00 Imani Williams na 2010
100 Butterfly 55.70 Summer Schmitt Christian Brother Academy 2011
100 Freestyle 51.80 Emily Murphy West Genesee 2004
500 Freestyle 4:55.27 Ashley Twitchell Fayetteville Manlius 2006
200 Freestyle Relay 1:38.28 C.Zaika, DelPrato,
K.DelPrato, E.Murphy
West Genesee 2001
100 Backstroke 56.55 Summer Schmitt Christian Brother Academy 2012
100 Breaststroke 1:03.89 Emily Murphy West Genesee 2004
400 Freestyle Relay 3:37.77 Northrup, Martin,
Schaefer, Podkaminer
Jamesville DeWitt 1996

Section III Class A Records

Event Record Holder School Date
200 Medley Relay 1:46.74 S.Schmitt, K.Couglin,
L.McCauley, M.Fletcher
Christian Brother Academy 2011
200 Freestyle 1:51.69 Ashley Twitchell Fayetteville Manlius 2006
200 Individual Medley 2:01.75 DeSilva Nottingham 1992
50 Freestyle 23.67 Madeline Murphy Liverpool 2012
1 Meter Diving (11) 493.00 Imani Williams na 2010
100 Butterfly 55.70 Summer Schmitt Christian Brother Academy 2011
100 Freestyle 51.80 Emily Murphy West Genesee 2004
500 Freestyle 4:55.27 Ashley Twitchell Fayetteville Manlius 2006
200 Freestyle Relay 1:38.28 C.Zaika, DelPrato,
K.DelPrato, E.Murphy
West Genesee 2001
100 Backstroke 56.55 Summer Schmitt Christian Brother Academy 2012
100 Breaststroke 1:03.89 Emily Murphy West Genesee 2004
400 Freestyle Relay 3:37.77 Northrup, Martin,
Schaefer, Podkaminer
Jamesville DeWitt 1996

Section III Class B Records

Event Record Holder School Date
200 Medley Relay 1:50.86 S.Farchione, M.Parker, M.Potamianos, A.Coyne Jamesville DeWitt 2015
200 Freestyle 1:53.28 Abigale Max New Hartford 2010
200 Individual Medley 2:11.12 Kalie Coyne Jamesville DeWitt 2015
50 Freestyle 23.96 Alden Coyne Jamesville DeWitt 2015
1 Meter Diving (11) 431.50 Jessica Rieger Jamesville DeWitt 2014
100 Butterfly 58.54 Alexis Falvo New Hartford 2015
100 Freestyle 52.47 Alden Coyne Jamesville DeWitt 2015
500 Freestyle 5:13.05 Ashley Forsyth Indian River 2007
200 Freestyle Relay 1:38.99 S.Coombs, K.Salvo,
A.Phillips, A.Coyne
Jamesville DeWitt 2015
100 Backstroke 58.42 Rachel Perry Manlius Pebble Hill 2012
100 Breaststroke 1:05.92 Carissa Risucci Whitesboro 2007
400 Freestyle Relay 3:38.44 G.Suits, K.Ehle,
A.Magnarelli, A.SeMaio-Zacharek
Christian Brother Academy 2003

Section III Class C Records

Event Record Holder School Date
200 Medley Relay 1:57.83 Buchholz, Keady,
King, Senn
Skaneateles 2015
200 Freestyle 2:00.70 Ashlynn Gilfillan General Brown 2015
200 Individual Medley 2:18.11 Molly McCulloch Holland Patent 2011
50 Freestyle 25.15 Breann Burns Pulasky 2011
1 Meter Diving (11) 422.90 Sylvia Ross Holland Patent 2010
100 Butterfly 1:00.34 Molly McCulloch Holland Patent 2011
100 Freestyle 54.81 Ashlynn Gilfillan General Brown 2015
500 Freestyle 5:21.20 Nora Hoefer Manlius Pebble Hill 2005
200 Freestyle Relay 1:44.49 H.Buchholz, H.King,
R.Teixerira, L.King
Skaneateles 2014
100 Backstroke 1:01.07 Breann Burns Pulasky 2010
100 Breaststroke 1:12.09 Liz Bachman Sherburne Earlville 2014
400 Freestyle Relay 3:46.75 H.Buchholz, H.King,
L.King, R.Teixerira
Skaneateles 2014