Boys Section III Records

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:34.31 West Genesee
P. O'Donnell, B. Seketa, C. Elias, T. Olson
2010
200 Free 1:40.28 Nick Burdo, Liverpool 2014
200 IM 1:51.19 Mike Slater, Skaneateles 2003
50 Free 20.52 Drake Becksted, Oswego 2012
Diving ---.--
569.80

Rich Rodriguez, Mexico Academy

2013
100 Fly 50.32 Erik Dalaker, Baldwinsville
Travis Knop, Clinton
1991
2001
100 Free 44.95 Drake Becksted, Oswego 2012
500 Free 4:31.14 Jamie Secor, Cicero North Syracuse-Fayetteville Manlius 1991
200 F-Relay 1:25.86 Auburn 1995
100 Back 50.10 Patrick O'Donovan, Auburn 2009
100 Breast 56.91 Garrett Clarke, Liverpool 2013
400 F-Relay 3:07.85 New Hartford 1993

Class A Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:34.31 West Genesee
P. O'Donnell, B. Seketa, C. Elias, T. Olson
2010
200 Free 1:40.28 Nick Burdo, Liverpool 2014
200 IM 1:53.70 Tom Nowakowski, Jamesville DeWitt-CBA 2004
50 Free 20.69 Tom Simon, Auburn 1989
Diving (11) 517.50 Dave Garrow, Oswego 1994
100 Fly 50.32 Erik Dalaker, Baldwinsville 1991
100 Free 45.40 Tom Simon, Auburn 1989
500 Free 4:31.14 Jamie Secor, Cicero North Syracuse-Fayetteville Manlius 1991
200 F-Relay 1:25.86 Auburn 1995
100 Back 50.10 Patrick O'Donovan, Auburn 2009
100 Breast 56.91 Garrett Clarke, Liverpool 2013
400 F-Relay 3:07.85 New Hartford 1993

Class B Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:38.62

Weedsport

1988
200 Free 1:43.19 Shawn Parkhurst, Mexico Academy 2009
200 IM 1:51.19 Mike Slater, Skaneateles 2003
50 Free 21.13 Ricky Babbitt, Carthage 2001
Diving (11) 565.20 Nick Rodriguez, Mexico Academy 2012
100 Fly 50.32 Travis Knop, Clinton 2001
100 Free 46.96 Ricky Babbitt, Carthage 2001
500 Free 4:34.03 Dan O'Connor, Westhill 2009
200 F-Relay 1:27.80 Weedsport 1998
100 Back 51.08 Mike Slater, Skaneateles 2003
100 Breast 59.11 Paul Cichello, Weedsport 1988
400 F-Relay 3:15.76 Mexico Academy 2009

Class C Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:39.53 Cooperstown
T.Mebust, S.Mebust, J.Geci, M.Kern
2016
200 Free 1:45.39 Brett Celecki, Holland Patent 2014
200 IM 2:10.83 Sean Mebust, Cooperstown 2013
50 Free 22.34 Ted Mebust, Cooperstown 2016
Diving (11) 382.10 John Christopher, Weedsport 2016
100 Fly 56.28 Kyle Freeman, Holland Patent 2013
100 Free 47.96 Sean Mebust, Cooperstown 2016
500 Free 4:54.59 Matthew Leverichm Skaneateles 2013
200 F-Relay 1:30.02

Cooperstown
t.Mebust, P.Wasson, M.Kern, S.Mebust

2016
100 Back 54.55 Ted Mebust, Cooperstown 2016
100 Breast 59.47 Sean Mebust, Cooperstown 2016
400 F-Relay 3:27.15 Holland Patent
B.Celecki, A.Haier, J.Redmond, K.Freeman
2013